Staff Directory & Teacher Pages

Lifelong Learners Working Together for the Benefit for All

High School 

Administration

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Brian Beck

Principal

 
Pamela Haywood

Special Education Director

 
Angie Cullinan

School Counselor

 
Laura Rice

School Psychologist

 
Chelsea Dann

School Adjustment Counselor

 
Erik Sudnick

Director of Athletics

Website
Anne Mastrototaro

Nurse

 

Staff

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Jennifer MendelsohnAdministrative Assistant 
Nancy FogartyAdministrative Assistant 
Jeff Mish

Facilities Director

 
Stanley Niedziela

Custodian

 
Diane Zak

Cafeteria Manager

 

M. Tanner

FT Cook

 

Faculty

High School Art

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Karen SauseArt TeacherWebsite

ELL

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Celine Dassatti

ELL Teacher

Website

High School English

NameTitleWebsite / Other
April CamusoEnglish Department HeadWebsite
Amy LanhamEnglish TeacherWebsite

Library

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Erin Beckett

Librarian & VHS Coordinator

 

High School Mathematics

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Miriam Gladstone- Helak

High School Math

Website
Susan Horowitz

Math Department Chair

 

Music

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Evan BartlettMusic Director 

Physical Education

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Erik SudnickDirector of Athletics / P.E. TeacherWebsite
Terri EarleP.E. Support Professional 

High School Science

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Catherine Niedziela

Science Department Chair

Website
David Breuer

Physics Teacher

 
Jose ArayaLong Term Sub for Dave Breuer 
Steve Silluzio

Biology / Health Teacher

Website

High School Social Studies

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Jason BurnsSocial Studies Department HeadWebsite

Sarah Bardin

Social Studies TeacherWebsite
Radely Saillant

Social Studies Teacher

Website
Lyndsey RobertsSocial Studies Teacher 

Special Education

NameTitleWebsite
Yadimar Rijos

Special Education Support Professional

 
Susan Egan

special Education Support Professional

 
Deb Lauser

Special Education Teacher

Website
Charlotte Mugnier

Special Education Teacher (MS)

Website
Brooke Sullivan

Special Education Support Professional

 
Michael PratticoSpecial Education Support Professional 

Technology Education

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Nick SimmonsComputer Science TeacherWebsite

World Language

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Ruthann Fitzgibbons

Spanish Teacher

Website
Breanna K. Lynch

French Teacher

Website
Radley SaillantSpanish TeacherWebsite

Middle School

Middle School English

NameTitleWebsite / Other

Kaitlin McCabe

Middle School English Teacher 
Dan VreelandMiddle School English TeacherWebsite

Middle School Mathematics

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Michael Burgess

Middle School Math Teacher

Website
Adam HemingwayMiddle School Math Teacher 

Middle School Science

NameTitleWebsite / Other

Susan Duncan

Middle School Science TeacherWebsite
Katie GallagherMiddle School Science Teacher 

Middle School Social Studies

NameTitleWebsite / Other
Radely SaillantMiddle School Social Studies Teacher 
Lyndsey Roberts

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Website